Mega Didube is a modern and urban residential complex consisting of four architecturally linked residential buildings. Construction of first two buildings have been started.
Residential complex Mega Didube is located in Tbilisi, Didube district, near subway station Didube, 91, Nikoloz Baratashvili Bank. Complex has an access from two sides – Bank side and Alio Mirtskhulava Street side. The location of this residential complex is unique - despite being easy to access and surrounded by developed urban infrastructure, it nevertheless offers a calm living environment. From the apartments you can enjoy beautiful views on river Mtkvari and right bank of the river.
This residential complex has its own two-level underground car park, green courtyard and playgrounds. The territory is secured, surrounded with car parking barriers.
The flats of the Mega Didube complex, every one of which has a balcony, are distinguished by their minimalist design and modern style. Mega Didube offers a wide choice studio flats with a floor area from 47,7 sq.m.
The Mega Didube development also benefits from an innovative approach and the highest quality. The modern technologies that were used during construction ensure the residential complex is highly energy efficient. Flats are delivered by Mega Construction’s unique term of Warm Structure. Every apartment will be equipped with heating system and installed boilers for free.
The building also features the following: